The AFL has released fixtures for a re-branded 2020 pre-season competition, now named the Marsh Community Series.

The pre-season series will see every team play two fixtures over the course of three weeks, with all eighteen teams playing in the final week.

St Kilda and Hawthorn will kick off the series where the Saints will hope to unveil new star recruits like Brad Hill, Zak Jones, Paddy Ryder and Dougal Howard.

West Coast will have to wait until Friday night of the second round, February 28, for the chance to unveil Tim Kelly, against Essendon.

The AFL will release the fixtures for the 2020 AFLW season tomorrow on Tuesday, and the AFL season on Thursday.

WEEK ONE

ST KILDA v HAWTHORN

Advertisement
Advertisement

Thursday 20 February, 7.10pm at RSEA Park (Moorabbin)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE

Friday 21 February, 7.10pm at Marvel Stadium (Docklands)

MELBOURNE v ADELAIDE CROWS

Saturday 22 February, 4.40pm at Casey Fields (Cranbourne)

GOLD COAST SUNS v GEELONG CATS

Advertisement
Advertisement

Saturday 22 February, 7.40pm at Metricon Stadium (Gold Coast)

BRISBANE LIONS v PORT ADELAIDE

Sunday 23 February, 4,10pm at Moreton Bay Central Sports Complex (Burpengary)

WEEK TWO

WEST COAST EAGLES v ESSENDON

Friday 28 February, 7.40pm at Mineral Resources Park (Lathlain)

Advertisement
Advertisement

GWS GIANTS v SYDNEY SWANS

Saturday 29 February, 4.10pm at Blacktown International Sportspark

FREMANTLE v CARLTON

Saturday 29 February, 7.10pm at David Grays Arena (Mandurah)

RICHMOND v COLLINGWOOD

Sunday 1 March, 4.10pm at Norm Minns Oval (Wangaratta)

Advertisement
Advertisement

WEEK THREE

ADELAIDE CROWS v GOLD COAST SUNS

Friday 6 March, 4.50pm at Hickinbotham Oval (Noarlunga)

HAWTHORN v MELBOURNE

Friday 6 March, 7.40pm at UTAS Stadium (Launceston)

PORT ADELAIDE v WESTERN BULLDOGS

Advertisement
Advertisement

Saturday 7 March, 4.10pm at Bennett Oval (Whyalla)

WEST COAST EAGLES v FREMANTLE

Saturday 7 March, 7.10pm at HBF Arena (Joondalup)

GWS GIANTS v RICHMOND

Sunday 8 March, 12.40pm at Robertson Oval (Wagga Wagga)

COLLINGWOOD v ST KILDA

Advertisement
Advertisement

Sunday 8 March, 3.50pm at Morwell Recreation Reserve

CARLTON v BRISBANE LIONS

Sunday 8 March, 6.40pm at Ikon Park

NORTH MELBOURNE v SYDNEY SWANS

Monday 9 March, 1.40pm at Kingston Twin Ovals (Hobart)

GEELONG CATS v ESSENDON

Advertisement
Advertisement

Monday 9 March, 4.40pm at Central Reserve (Colac)

with The Roar